Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bellefontaine Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bellefontaine AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bellefontaine Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bellefontaine OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bellefontaine Crime Index 7565804.24479.3
 
Bellefontaine Violent Crimes 60460.6553.5
Bellefontaine Murders 007
Bellefontaine Rapes 538.433.1
Bellefontaine Robberies 646.1205.8
Bellefontaine Aggravated Assaults 49376.2336.5
 
Bellefontaine Property Crimes 6965343.63906.1
Bellefontaine Burglaries 94721.7813.2
Bellefontaine Larceny/Thefts 5754414.62601.7
Bellefontaine Motor Vehicle Thefts 27207.3501.5
 
Bellefontaine Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bellefontaine crime collection area population of 13,025.
  • Bellefontaine crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bellefontaine crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bellefontaine

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bellefontaine crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bellefontaine crime level is worse than national average.

 BELLEFONTAINE STATISTICS
 Bellefontaine Population: 13069
 Male Population: 6222
 Female Population: 6847
 Households: 5319
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Bellefontaine Population
Bellefontaine Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement